Talmoe, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 달뫼

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6964 Longitude 126.6844 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 47N Long (DMS) 126° 41' 4E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10353

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Talmoe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talmoe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talmoe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pamjae (0.7 nm)
Tangsal-li (1.0 nm)
Chejon (0.2 nm)
Wolsong (1.3 nm)
Songwol-li (1.3 nm)
Wolsan (0.5 nm)
Wolp'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Taewol (0.8 nm)
Won'gi (1.1 nm)
Sinan (1.1 nm)
Songjol-li (1.2 nm)
Sonjin (0.8 nm)
Haeju (1.1 nm)
Sinju (1.1 nm)
Saemaul (1.2 nm)
Wonjin (1.3 nm)
Tangson (1.2 nm)
Mo-dong (1.3 nm)
Sin'gi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42969 Heli N 310 Helipad 4 nm W 274
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 23 nm N 320 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 26 nm N 13 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm E 78 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 71 nm S 187 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Muwisa
4.4 nm N Wolchulsan
5.4 nm SE Gangjin County
6.2 nm N Yeongam County
7.1 nm SW Malli-dong
8.5 nm SW Haenam County
11.1 nm S Sallim-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:00 2016