Geonneomal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 건너말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6055 Longitude 127.2764 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 35E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67564

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Geonneomal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geonneomal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geonneomal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kobong-ni (0.7 nm) Gureongmal (0.3 nm)
Jungtteum (0.4 nm)
Witteum (0.5 nm)
Ttijaegol (0.6 nm)
Seokgol (0.9 nm)
Gureongmal (1.1 nm)
Togol (1.2 nm)
Dolmaru (0.4 nm)
Saeteo (0.7 nm)
Naechangi (0.8 nm)
Choch'iwon (1.1 nm)
Bangchukgol (0.3 nm)
Duok (0.6 nm)
Sinchon (0.8 nm)
Baekgwan (0.8 nm)
Woldong (0.9 nm)
Bugok (1.2 nm)
Jeondong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUC Small G 505 2 nm S 155
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 2 nm S 178
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 12 nm E 58 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm S 217 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm N 338 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Jochiwon Station
1.4 nm NE Seochang Station
1.3 nm E Battle of Chochiwon
1.3 nm E Jochiwon
3.0 nm N Jeondong Station
2.6 nm E Osong Station
3.7 nm S Yeongi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:03:19 2016