Tultam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 들담,Tŭltam

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1793 Longitude 128.3786 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15189

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tultam Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tultam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tultam Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinan (1.3 nm)
Saebak-kol (1.2 nm)
Saryong (1.3 nm)
Oegok (1.3 nm)
Yoyang-ni (0.6 nm)
Ogok (0.9 nm)
Tundok (1.0 nm)
Sae-maul (1.8 nm)
Korokpang (0.5 nm)
Yangji (1.3 nm)
Umji (1.4 nm)
Saettam (0.3 nm)
Kolgokpang (0.4 nm)
K'undabul (0.9 nm)
Surinbang (1.0 nm)
Kosa-ri (1.4 nm)
Paenul (1.7 nm)
Chagunji-gol (1.7 nm)
Chung-mal (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 4 nm S 146
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 16 nm W 250 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 27 nm E 89 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 45 nm N 17 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm W 241 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Battle of Battle Mountain
2.4 nm W Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
3.9 nm NW Haman County
4.0 nm NE Battle of Haman
4.1 nm NW Wonbuk Station
4.3 nm W Jinjusumogwon Station
5.1 nm N Gunbuk Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:07 2016