Unggok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 웅곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3890 Longitude 128.4074 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 27E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9363

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Unggok Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unggok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unggok Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Och'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Sin'gi (1.1 nm)
Narim (1.2 nm)
Chungdu (0.6 nm)
Tugong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sangdu (0.9 nm)
Kwan-dong (1.1 nm)
Songsal-li (1.1 nm)
Mok-kol (1.3 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Suwol (0.6 nm)
Tonji (0.7 nm)
Ha-dong (1.2 nm)
Masal-li (0.8 nm)
Tangsonggok (1.0 nm)
P'ooe (1.2 nm)
Kubbaemi (1.3 nm)
Songdang-ni (1.5 nm)
Masan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 13 nm E 126
FR42853 Heli H 831 Heliport 13 nm E 130
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 24 nm S 222 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm N 22 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 28 nm E 115 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Haman Stadium
6.7 nm S Haman Station
7.4 nm S Sanin Station
7.0 nm NE Battle of Yongsan
8.3 nm S Gunbuk Station
9.2 nm S Battle of Haman
8.3 nm SW Uiryeong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:30 2016