Kkalbaegi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 깔배기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.6075 Longitude 129.3198 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 27N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 11E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 229287

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kkalbaegi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kkalbaegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kkalbaegi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadong (0.3 nm)
Gaseo (0.6 nm)
Gadaedong (0.7 nm)
Ojeongdong (1.2 nm)
Jindeukgok (1.2 nm)
Yangjimaeul (1.2 nm)
Dalcheon (1.5 nm)
Manseokgol (1.7 nm)
Ansirye (0.7 nm)
Sangan (1.1 nm)
Saeteo (1.0 nm)
Bakkassirye (1.1 nm)
Changjwa (1.2 nm)
Seonghyewon (1.3 nm)
Juhyeondong (0.7 nm)
Hwangam (1.2 nm)
Cheoram (1.4 nm)
Seongdong (1.5 nm)
Pungam (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 1 nm E 118 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 15 nm N 340
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 16 nm S 219
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 23 nm N 12 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm S 216 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Jung District, Ulsan
2.6 nm SE Buk District, Ulsan
3.2 nm S Ulsan Central Market
3.2 nm S List of markets in South Korea
3.1 nm SE Dongchun Gymnasium
3.4 nm S Taehwa River
3.3 nm S Siege of Ulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:22 2016