Ain Chair, Morocco Page

Other names: Aïn Chaïr,ⵄⵉⵏ ⵛⵄⵉⵔ,Aïn Chaïr ⵄⵉⵏ ⵛⵄⵉⵔ عين الشعير,عين الشعير,ⵄⵉⵏ ⵛⵄⵉⵔ,Aïn Chaïr ⵄⵉⵏ ⵛⵄⵉⵔ عين الشعير,عين الشعير

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 32.2044 Longitude -2.5194 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 16N Long (DMS) 2° 31' 10W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ain Chair Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain Chair Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain Chair Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ksar el Hajoui (25.9 nm)
Kasba el Hairech (26.3 nm)
Ksar Aourir (26.3 nm)
Ksar el Amer (26.9 nm)
Oulad Abbes (26.9 nm)
Beni Yatti (26.8 nm)
Takoumit (27.2 nm)
Beni Yabel (26.9 nm)
Bou Anane (28.5 nm)
Mengoub (9.2 nm)
El Menabha (17.0 nm)
Moughel (18.9 nm)
El Mhaissar (22.8 nm)
Hasfet en Nouali (9.4 nm)
Bou Kais (17.1 nm)
Bou Kais (17.3 nm)
Talzaza (20.2 nm)
El Ahmar (20.5 nm)
Souissifa (22.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOR CBH Medium BECHAR Béchar 35 nm S 159 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
GMFB UAR Medium Bouarfa Airport Bouarfa 32 nm E 55
DAOC Small Ouakda Airport Béchar 37 nm S 153 Air Algérie
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 84 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm SW 32nd parallel north
26.6 nm E 2nd meridian west
31.7 nm SW Oued Guir
28.5 nm W Bouanane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:09 2016