Haghorst, Netherlands Page

Other names: stopnaalden gat,Haoghorst,Haoghorst,stopnaalden gat

World:Netherlands:Noord-Brabant
Latitude 51.4951 Longitude 5.2079 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 51° 29' 42N Long (DMS) 5° 12' 28E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haghorst Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haghorst Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haghorst Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lage Haghorst (0.4 nm)
Diessen (1.7 nm)
Nieuwe Erven (1.6 nm)
Waterstraat (2.0 nm)
Den Opslag (0.8 nm)
Broekzijde (2.0 nm)
Zelt (2.2 nm)
Hild (2.6 nm)
Vinkenberg (2.4 nm)
Hooge Haghorst (0.4 nm)
Voorteind (1.8 nm)
De Baest (1.7 nm)
Beersche Heide (0.5 nm)
Het Stuk (0.8 nm)
Huygevoort (1.9 nm)
Baarschot (2.3 nm)
Middelbeers (2.1 nm)
Westelbeers (2.9 nm)
Westerwijk (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40568 Heli St. Elisabeth Ziekenhuis Heliport Tilburg 4 nm W 304
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 6 nm E 113 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 33 nm W 237 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 40 nm S 148 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 52 nm S 170 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW List of cities, towns and villages in North Brabant
1.9 nm SW Diessen
2.3 nm SE Oost-, West- en Middelbeers
3.0 nm S Heikant, Hilvarenbeek
3.3 nm N Heikant, Oisterwijk
3.4 nm N Moergestel
3.3 nm SW Esbeek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:01:22 2016