AEan, Norway Page

Other names: Æan

World:Norway:Buskerud
Latitude 60.3833 Longitude 8.1833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 60° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

AEan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


AEan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


AEan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haranatten (1.8 nm) Ljosanstol (3.6 nm)
Solhovd (5.0 nm)
Vibu (3.9 nm)
Aslegard (6.0 nm)
Saete (6.7 nm)
Flataker (6.1 nm)
Tuvasaeter (5.6 nm)
Ustebergstolen (6.9 nm)
Lii (7.0 nm)
Hornestolane (8.1 nm)
Oset (2.5 nm)
Breidset (4.9 nm)
Syningan (6.5 nm)
Ormetjornstolen (6.7 nm)
Fetjan (7.1 nm)
Kosene (8.5 nm)
Asberg (7.7 nm)
Kolsfet (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENDI DLD Small DAGALI Geilo 9 nm E 78
ENAH Heli Ål Heliport, Medical Center Ål 18 nm N 37
ENFG VDB Medium LEIRIN Fagernes 49 nm N 40 Air Berlin, Thomson Airways
ENSG SOG Small Sogndal Airport Sogndal 55 nm N 327 Widerøe
ENNO NTB Medium NOTODDEN Notodden 57 nm S 147 Airwing, Bergen Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Geilo
8.0 nm N List of villages in Buskerud
9.1 nm N Geilo Station
7.8 nm NW Ustaoset
7.9 nm NW Ustaoset Station
7.9 nm NW Ustevatn
7.2 nm SW Geitsjøen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:18:02 2016