AEnes, Norway Page

Other names: Ænes

World:Norway:Hordaland
Latitude 60.1000 Longitude 6.1333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 60° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 322

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

AEnes Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


AEnes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


AEnes Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selvaer (1.8 nm)
Haukanes (3.2 nm)
Lyngstrandi (3.2 nm)
Akre (3.0 nm)
Maurangsnes (1.1 nm)
Arsand (2.1 nm)
Hessvik (2.2 nm)
Knarrevik (3.0 nm)
Arvik (4.0 nm)
Arsandsaetri (3.4 nm)
Gausvik (5.1 nm)
Hamaren (5.2 nm)
Heimdalen (6.0 nm)
Fureberg (1.5 nm)
Furebergsaetri (2.8 nm)
Tveitnes (2.5 nm)
Ekenes (3.6 nm)
Gygrastolssaeter (1.4 nm)
Svoldal (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46231 Small Ripel Airport Dimmelsvik 10 nm S 203
FR47062 Heli Suldal Heliport Suldal 37 nm S 173
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 30 nm W 232 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 29 nm W 293 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 53 nm S 212 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E List of villages in Hordaland
0.8 nm SW Ænes Church
1.7 nm E List of Norwegian fjords
1.7 nm E Maurangerfjord
4.3 nm E Mauranger
4.6 nm W Varaldsøy
5.6 nm NW Hardangerfjord


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:15:53 2016