AEri, Norway Page

Other names: Æri

World:Norway:Sogn og Fjordane
Latitude 61.0833 Longitude 7.5167 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 61° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 746

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

AEri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


AEri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


AEri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Skjer
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sel (2.9 nm)
Bjorko (2.9 nm)
Nyborg (3.1 nm)
Saebo (3.1 nm)
Mjeldo (1.0 nm)
Hundaeri (1.1 nm)
Laerdalsoyri (1.4 nm)
Stodno (2.1 nm)
Berdalsstol (3.0 nm)
Kvitingsmorki (5.1 nm)
Ljosne (3.5 nm) Faerestad (1.0 nm)
Tonjum (2.0 nm)
Groto (2.1 nm)
Tynjadalen (3.0 nm)
Blaflat (2.8 nm)
Ovredal (5.0 nm)
Rikheim (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENSG SOG Small Sogndal Airport Sogndal 11 nm W 291 Widerøe
FR47033 Heli Kinsarvik Heliport, Husemoen Kinsarvik 48 nm S 208
ENBM Small BOMOEN Tjukkebygdi 39 nm W 228
ENSD SDN Small Sandane Airport (Anda) Sandane 60 nm N 318 Widerøe
ENML MOL Medium ARO Molde 99 nm N 356 Air Iceland, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, West Air Sweden, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N List of villages in Sogn og Fjordane
1.6 nm S Tønjum Church
1.1 nm NW Hauge Church
5.5 nm W Aurlandsfjellet
8.0 nm SW Lærdal Tunnel
8.5 nm SW Sogn og Fjordane County Road 243
8.5 nm SW List of highest paved roads in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:19:26 2016