Slawoszew, Poland Page

Other names: Sławoszew,Stary Sławoszew,starosławoszewski,Starego Sławoszewa,starosławoszewski,Starego Sławoszewa,Stary Sławoszew

World:Poland:Lodzkie
Latitude 52.1567 Longitude 19.1596 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 52° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 35E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4577

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Slawoszew Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Slawoszew Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Slawoszew Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gasiorow (1.4 nm)
Mazew (1.8 nm)
Drzykozy (1.7 nm)
Zieleniew (2.0 nm)
Zagrobki (2.2 nm)
Jarochowek (1.1 nm)
Jarochow (1.7 nm)
Zelazna Nowa (1.7 nm)
Rzedkow (2.5 nm)
Ogrodzona (2.6 nm)
Wymyslow (3.3 nm)
Milosna (3.5 nm)
Daszyna (1.1 nm)
Zelazna Stara (1.4 nm)
Koryta (1.9 nm)
Krezelewice (2.2 nm)
Siedlec (2.7 nm)
Garbalin (3.0 nm)
Dabie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLY Medium Leczyca Military Air Base Leczyca 9 nm S 183
FR40032 Small Aleksandrów Łódzki Airport Aleksandrów Łódzki 22 nm S 169
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 27 nm S 161 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 70 nm N 323 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 57 nm E 71 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Stary Sławoszew
0.8 nm S Nowy Sławoszew
0.7 nm NW Jarochówek
0.9 nm SW Miroszewice
1.1 nm NE Daszyna
1.1 nm NE Walew
1.5 nm N Lipówka, Łódź Voivodeship
1.7 nm SE Koryta, Łódź Voivodeship
1.8 nm NE Jarochów
1.6 nm SW Siedlew
1.6 nm NE Stara Żelazna
1.5 nm NW Mazew-Kolonia
1.7 nm SE Jabłonna, Łęczyca County
1.9 nm SW Goszczynno
2.6 nm N Rzędków, Łęczyca County
1.6 nm W Gąsiorów, Łódź Voivodeship
1.6 nm W Drzykozy
1.7 nm W Mazew
2.6 nm N Ogrodzona, Łęczyca County
2.6 nm S Siedlec, Łęczyca County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:18:25 2016