Zrodlowka, Poland Page

Other names: Źrodłowka,Źródłówki,Źródłówki

World:Poland:Malopolskie
Latitude 49.7000 Longitude 20.3667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19478

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zrodlowka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zrodlowka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zrodlowka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slopnice Szlacheckie (0.6 nm) Zamiescie (1.3 nm)
Koszary (2.2 nm)
Lipowe (2.4 nm)
Lososina Gorna (2.5 nm)
Tymbark (2.2 nm)
Sowliny (2.2 nm)
Kisielowka (3.3 nm)
Mlynne (3.3 nm)
Pasierbiec (4.0 nm)
Makowica (3.9 nm)
Golcow (1.6 nm)
Stara Wies (1.8 nm)
Limanowa (2.2 nm)
Slopnice (1.4 nm)
Lesniowka (2.1 nm)
Stara Wies (2.4 nm)
Przyslop (3.3 nm)
Slopnice Krolewskie (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPNL Small Nowy Sącz-Łososina Dolna Airport Nowy Sącz 10 nm E 74
EPNT QWS Small Nowy Targ Airport Nowy Targ 18 nm S 221
FR40045 Heli Kraków-Łęg Airport Kraków 25 nm N 327
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 37 nm S 187 Adria Airways, AirBaltic, Bulgarian Air Charter, Neos, SmartWings, Travel Service Slovakia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPKK KRK Large BALICE Krakow 31 nm N 315 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Finnair, Iberia Express, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SprintAir, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Słopnice
1.0 nm NE Lipowe, Limanowa County
2.1 nm N Zamieście, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
2.6 nm N Koszary, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
3.2 nm N Bałażówka
3.1 nm N Walowa Góra
3.1 nm N Piekiełko, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
2.3 nm E Limanowa
2.8 nm NE Sowliny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:35:37 2016