Jurkowice, Poland Page

Other names: Jurkowic,jurkowicki,Jurkowic,jurkowicki

World:Poland:Swietokrzyskie
Latitude 50.7910 Longitude 21.3863 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 50° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 21° 23' 11E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8275

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jurkowice Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jurkowice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jurkowice Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jalowesy (1.3 nm)
Kobylanki (1.6 nm)
Bratkow (2.1 nm)
Ozieblow (2.2 nm)
Zochcin (2.0 nm)
Rozal (2.7 nm)
Marcinkowice (0.7 nm)
Czernikow (0.7 nm)
Opatow (1.5 nm)
Okalina (1.6 nm)
Oficjalow (2.0 nm)
Bartlomiejow (1.5 nm)
Kochow (1.5 nm)
Jagnin (1.9 nm)
Strzyzowice (2.3 nm)
Gojcow (2.4 nm)
Ublinek (2.9 nm)
Kobylany (2.3 nm)
Jozefow (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPML Small MIELEC 28 nm S 174
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 36 nm N 349 SprintAir
EPST Small Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport Stalowa Wola 25 nm E 112
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 47 nm S 149 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 56 nm E 61 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Czerników Karski
0.3 nm W Jurkowice, Opatów County
0.6 nm SE Czerników Opatowski
0.9 nm N Tomaszów, Gmina Opatów
0.7 nm NE Marcinkowice, Opatów County
1.5 nm N Zochcinek
1.3 nm NW Jałowęsy
1.6 nm SW Kochów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
1.9 nm S Jagnin
2.1 nm N Zochcin
1.5 nm NE St. Martin's Collegiate Church, Opatów
2.2 nm N Porudzie
1.6 nm SE Okalina
1.6 nm SW Kobylanki, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
1.7 nm NE Battle of Opatów (1864)
1.7 nm NE Battle of Opatów (1863)
2.3 nm SE Gojców
2.6 nm S Strzyżowice, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.1 nm SE Okalina-Kolonia
2.9 nm S Ublinek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:44:51 2016