Betelyada, Russia Page

Other names: Бетеляда,(( Бетеляда )),(( Бетеляда ))

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 42.0678 Longitude 46.7364 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 42° 4' 4N Long (DMS) 46° 44' 11E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Betelyada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Betelyada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Betelyada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goab (1.7 nm)
Gilib (3.5 nm)
Kutikh (4.2 nm)
Tlyarobazutl' (4.7 nm)
Tsemer (5.1 nm)
Doronub (4.7 nm)
Nukush (5.8 nm)
Rul'dab (6.2 nm)
Irib (6.7 nm)
Khinub (7.5 nm)
Karanub (4.9 nm)
Kalib (5.5 nm)
Kubatl' (5.8 nm)
Khitab (5.7 nm)
Archib (5.8 nm)
Alchunib (6.0 nm)
Kosroda (6.6 nm)
Chitab (6.3 nm)
Ritlyab (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42208 Heli Tlyarata Helipad Tlyarata 17 nm W 279
FR83 Small BELOKANY 25 nm S 222
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 30 nm S 185 Azerbaijan Airlines
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 60 nm N 41 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Gazpromavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, VIM Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 82 nm S 193 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Archib
16.7 nm S Zagatala State Reserve
16.7 nm S Zakatala State Reserve
17.5 nm SW Extreme points of Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:37 2016