Alenovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Аленовский,(( Аленовский )),(( Аленовский )),(( Аленовский ))

World:Russia:Karachayevo-Cherkesiya
Latitude 44.1775 Longitude 42.2914 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 39N Long (DMS) 42° 17' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alenovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alenovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alenovskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kramorovskiy (1.3 nm)
Gandroburovskiy (2.4 nm)
Svetloye (3.2 nm)
Morozovskiy (3.5 nm)
Pogorelovskiy (3.4 nm)
Il'ich (1.1 nm)
Khotodnyy (2.7 nm)
Tallyk (3.0 nm)
Golubenovskiy (0.3 nm)
Kucherovskiy (1.4 nm)
Kosyakinskiy (1.7 nm)
Schastlivoye (1.5 nm)
Bulavinskiy (1.8 nm)
Rodnik (2.1 nm)
Kholodnorodnikovskoye (2.7 nm)
Pritulinskiy (2.9 nm)
Issayevskiy (2.9 nm)
Ukleinskiy (3.0 nm)
Kravtsovskiy (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42281 Closed Kislovodsk Airport Kislovodsk 19 nm E 133
FR42738 Small Karachayevsk Airfield Karachayevsk 28 nm S 215
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 34 nm E 84 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
URMT STW Medium SHPAKOVSKOYE Stavropol 56 nm N 352 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Orenburzhye, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 70 nm E 123 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW 30107 KM
10.4 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
10.6 nm W Stavropolskaya Aktsionernaya Avia Flight 1023
11.6 nm NW Chapayevo, Russia
13.5 nm NE List of power stations in Russia
12.3 nm NE Novy (inhabited locality)
12.3 nm W Psyzh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:20 2016