Bardashevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Бардашевский,(( Бардашевский )),(( Бардашевский ))

World:Russia:Khakasiya
Latitude 53.5019 Longitude 90.1617 Altitude (feet) 2588
Lat (DMS) 53° 30' 7N Long (DMS) 90° 9' 42E Altitude (meters) 788
Time zone (est) Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 361

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bardashevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bardashevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bardashevskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akhkhol (5.0 nm)
Senyavino (5.3 nm)
Mayskiy (6.1 nm)
Nemir (8.6 nm)
Sugluk-Churek (8.3 nm)
Beyka (11.1 nm)
Syspan' (12.8 nm)
Charkov (14.2 nm)
Charkov Pervyy (14.3 nm)
Uybat (15.1 nm)
Charkov Vtoroy (14.6 nm)
Verkhniy Uzunchul (5.5 nm)
Kamyshta (9.0 nm)
Chazy-Gol (4.7 nm)
Fedorov (15.0 nm)
Siry (16.0 nm)
Ust'-Bay (16.6 nm)
Birikchul' (14.5 nm)
Bol'shiye Syry (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNAA ABA Medium ABAKAN Abakan 45 nm E 71 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, IrAero, KrasAvia, Nordstar, Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.2 nm NE Kurgan
55.1 nm N Lake Shunet
35.7 nm NW Zapovednik
60.5 nm N Lake Shira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:43 2016