Simonovka, Russia Page

Other names: Симоновка,лесоучасток Липовка,лесоучасток Липовка

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.4999 Longitude 50.6536 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 59° 29' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 39' 13E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Simonovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simonovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simonovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pervomaysk (6.7 nm) Timenki (2.9 nm)
Yerenyata (3.6 nm)
Bulychi (4.4 nm)
Verkhniy Teryukhan (3.0 nm)
Nizhniy Teryukhan (3.7 nm)
Palchata (3.9 nm)
Patanyata (3.3 nm)
Mishkovtsy (4.6 nm)
Kashata (5.3 nm)
Grishata (6.3 nm)
Petrushata (5.4 nm)
Busyata (6.6 nm)
Sloboda (6.2 nm)
Maksimyata (6.4 nm)
Pletni (6.2 nm)
Nikitenki (6.1 nm)
Chirki (6.9 nm)
Torkuny (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 72 nm S 214 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm S Sosnovka
30.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
38.6 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
40.1 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:36:59 2016