Adryushchenko, Russia Page

Other names: Адрющенко,(( Адрющенко )),(( Адрющенко ))

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 44.3892 Longitude 39.8689 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 21N Long (DMS) 39° 52' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 505

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Adryushchenko Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adryushchenko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adryushchenko Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirvanskaya (2.6 nm)
Shirvanskaya Vodokachka (3.4 nm)
Godovnikov (3.7 nm)
Tsurevskiy (3.5 nm)
Barkalova (3.8 nm)
Orlova (4.2 nm)
Ternovskiy (2.7 nm)
Zazulin (3.3 nm)
Devyatyy Kilometr (3.9 nm)
Solnechnyy (4.4 nm)
Moldavanka (4.0 nm)
Promezhutochnyy (4.6 nm)
Veselyy (4.5 nm)
Bezvodnaya (2.1 nm)
Skvortsova (3.1 nm)
Dedenko (3.2 nm)
Gornyy Luch (4.3 nm)
Korneyenko (4.5 nm)
Nizhnyaya Tukha (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URKH Medium Khanskaya Airport Maykop 18 nm N 22
URKM Small Maykop Airport Maykop 18 nm N 30
FR41414 Heli Krasnaya Polyana Heliport Krasnaya Polyana 45 nm S 161
URSS AER Large SOCHI Sochi 56 nm S 176 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Borajet, Gazpromavia, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, IrAero, Israir, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Somon Air, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 48 nm N 322 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Angara Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Apsheronsk narrow-gauge railway
12.1 nm S Mezmay
10.4 nm W Krasnaya Gorka
13.8 nm NE List of enclaves and exclaves
14.5 nm SE Mezmaiskaya cave
14.8 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:24 2016