Ayluk, Russia Page

Other names: Айлук,(( Айлук )),(( Айлук ))

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 44.0367 Longitude 39.2394 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 2' 12N Long (DMS) 39° 14' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63228

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ayluk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayluk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayluk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuyuk (1.0 nm)
Vishnevka (2.8 nm)
Magri (3.5 nm)
Shepsi (4.0 nm)
Kamysh-Tepe (2.5 nm)
Almaluk (2.1 nm)
Peus (4.9 nm)
Paseka (4.6 nm)
Maloye Pseushkho (5.4 nm)
Nadzhigo (1.3 nm)
Babarluk (1.3 nm)
Dzhimalta (1.6 nm)
Kalinovka (2.4 nm)
Makopse (2.9 nm)
Sibirskiy (3.0 nm)
Golubeva Dacha (3.2 nm)
Mukhortova Polyana (4.0 nm)
Tikhonovka (4.7 nm)
Ashe (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41361 Small Agoy Airfield Agoy 10 nm W 304
FR42260 Small Novodmitriyevskaya Airstrip Novodmitriyevskaya 50 nm N 343
URSS AER Large SOCHI Sochi 46 nm S 138 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Borajet, Gazpromavia, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, IrAero, Israir, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Somon Air, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
URKF Heli Afipsky Heliport Afipski 53 nm N 340
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 59 nm N 357 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Angara Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW 44th parallel north
8.0 nm N Kirpichny
8.1 nm SE Lazarevskaya railway station
8.7 nm SE List of Ferris wheels
8.7 nm SE Lazarevskoye Microdistrict
8.5 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2012
12.6 nm N Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:54:36 2016