Bakinskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Бакинский,(( Бакинский )),(( Бакинский ))

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 44.2992 Longitude 39.6381 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 17' 57N Long (DMS) 39° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bakinskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakinskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakinskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnoye Kladbishche (0.2 nm)
Travalev (5.9 nm)
Suzdal'skiy (6.9 nm)
Belaya Glina (1.0 nm)
Neftyanaya (4.8 nm)
Podol'skiy (4.5 nm)
Neftegorsk (5.0 nm)
Popovskiy (6.1 nm)
Nikolayenko (6.7 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (7.6 nm)
Ozerovo (2.8 nm)
Chervyakov (3.3 nm)
Kubano-Armyansk (4.4 nm)
Maratuki (4.6 nm)
Kushinka (5.2 nm)
Desyatyy Kilometr (6.0 nm)
Rezhet (6.9 nm)
Novyy Rezhet (7.3 nm)
Novyye Plany (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URKH Medium Khanskaya Airport Maykop 28 nm N 36
URKM Small Maykop Airport Maykop 28 nm N 42
FR41414 Heli Krasnaya Polyana Heliport Krasnaya Polyana 44 nm S 146
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 48 nm N 335 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Angara Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
URSS AER Large SOCHI Sochi 52 nm S 164 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Borajet, Gazpromavia, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, IrAero, Israir, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Somon Air, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N Krasnaya Gorka
6.3 nm SE Apsheronsk narrow-gauge railway
18.1 nm N Tverskoy, Russia
13.1 nm W Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:58 2016