Belaya Glina, Russia Page

Other names: Белая Глина,(( Белая Глина )),(( Белая Глина ))

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 44.4606 Longitude 39.3906 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 44° 27' 38N Long (DMS) 39° 23' 26E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 779

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Belaya Glina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belaya Glina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belaya Glina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kura-Tsetse (2.5 nm)
Krasnyy Aul (3.5 nm)
Domiki (1.7 nm)
Shirokaya Balka (1.7 nm)
Veselyy (2.3 nm)
Shugay (2.6 nm)
Kura-Transportnyy (2.8 nm)
Veselyy (3.1 nm)
Asfal'tovaya Gora (2.3 nm)
Khadyzhenskaya (2.7 nm)
Zarechnyy (3.9 nm)
Stantsionnyy (4.1 nm)
Pervomayskiy (4.4 nm)
Gorodok (2.3 nm)
Kura (2.4 nm)
Kurinskaya (3.3 nm)
Staryy Kurinskiy (4.3 nm)
Shubinka (5.2 nm)
Navaginskoye (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41361 Small Agoy Airfield Agoy 24 nm S 219
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 35 nm N 344 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Angara Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42260 Small Novodmitriyevskaya Airstrip Novodmitriyevskaya 31 nm N 318
URKF Heli Afipsky Heliport Afipski 34 nm N 316
URSS AER Large SOCHI Sochi 65 nm S 157 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Borajet, Gazpromavia, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, IrAero, Israir, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Somon Air, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
14.4 nm N Chernomorsky
10.5 nm E Krasnaya Gorka
13.4 nm SW List of spiral tunnels and tunnels on a curved alignment
14.3 nm SW Spiral (railway)
12.8 nm NE Tverskoy, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:12 2016