Belyy Klyuch, Russia Page

Other names: Белый Ключ,(( Белый Ключ )),(( Белый Ключ ))

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 45.5578 Longitude 39.9983 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 45° 33' 28N Long (DMS) 39° 59' 54E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3295

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Belyy Klyuch Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belyy Klyuch Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belyy Klyuch Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grechishkin (1.4 nm)
Novograzhdanskaya (1.7 nm)
Novograzhdanskaya (2.0 nm)
Krasnyy Partizan (2.6 nm)
Samoylenko (2.7 nm)
Marchenko (3.5 nm)
Kubanskaya Polyana (4.6 nm)
Belyy Klyuch (0.2 nm)
Yeremin (1.9 nm)
Buzinka (2.0 nm)
Mazilin (2.8 nm)
Novo-Severin (2.5 nm)
Manuylov (2.7 nm)
Petrovskiy (3.2 nm)
Gritsayev (3.0 nm)
Shashevka (3.2 nm)
Popasnyy (3.6 nm)
Kazachiy (3.9 nm)
Mirnyy (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41360 Small Tikhoretsk Air Base Tikhoretsk 19 nm N 13
FR41913 Small Korenovsk Air Base Korenovsk 25 nm W 254
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 46 nm W 228 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Angara Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41055 Closed Baronovskiy Airfield Armavir 56 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
6.1 nm NE Otradny, Russia
5.7 nm E Ivanovka, Russia
7.9 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia
15.0 nm NE Kirpichny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:34:47 2016