Aleksandrovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Александровский,(( Александровский )),(( Александровский ))

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 45.4881 Longitude 42.5289 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 29' 17N Long (DMS) 42° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1487

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aleksandrovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malaya Kugul'ta (5.0 nm) Martynovka (4.4 nm)
Petrovskiy (5.4 nm)
Podgornyy (5.8 nm)
Pervomayskiy (5.6 nm)
Verkhniy (7.3 nm)
Imeni Krupskoy (7.0 nm)
Malyye Rodniki (7.3 nm)
Ivashchenko (8.7 nm)
Rodniki (8.5 nm)
Rodniki (8.8 nm)
Novomoskovskiy (8.0 nm)
Petrovskiy (5.8 nm)
Shangala (6.7 nm)
Pervomayskiy (0.3 nm)
Berestovskiy (1.2 nm)
Blagodatnoye (5.8 nm)
Blagoveshchenskiy (7.9 nm)
Zapadnyy (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42202 Closed Svetlograd Airfield Svetlograd 7 nm E 121
URMT STW Medium SHPAKOVSKOYE Stavropol 28 nm S 217 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Orenburzhye, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR42095 Small Kholodnogorskiy Airfield Stavropol 34 nm S 210
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 79 nm S 162 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SE Krasnodar-1 railway station
18.0 nm NE List of Ramsar sites in Russia
24.2 nm N 1969 Soviet nuclear tests
24.2 nm N List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:00 2016