Alekseyenka, Russia Page

Other names: Алексеенка,(( Алексеенка )),(( Алексеенка ))

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 45.6569 Longitude 43.3294 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 45° 39' 25N Long (DMS) 43° 19' 46E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 984

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alekseyenka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alekseyenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alekseyenka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andryushin (4.4 nm)
Sovetskoye Runo (5.3 nm)
Yusup-Kulakskiy (6.2 nm)
Aygurskiy (1.3 nm)
Kalausskiy (8.8 nm)
Zavetnyy (9.2 nm)
Tokmachan (9.1 nm)
Voznesenovka (10.0 nm)
Dvurechnyy (8.8 nm)
Voznesenovskoye (10.2 nm)
Vishnevyy (11.2 nm)
Imeni Vorovskogo (2.1 nm)
Vodnyy (2.2 nm)
Khlebnyy (2.8 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Aygurskiy (7.2 nm)
Tatarenka (2.9 nm)
Dontsovo (3.1 nm)
Bryanskiy (4.0 nm)
Kazgulak (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42202 Closed Svetlograd Airfield Svetlograd 30 nm W 243
FR40548 Small Zavetnoe Airport 54 nm N 13
URWI ESL Medium ELISTA Elista 59 nm N 43 RusLine
URMT STW Medium SHPAKOVSKOYE Stavropol 60 nm W 237 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Orenburzhye, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 86 nm S 187 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm S Chur, Stavropol Krai
20.7 nm SW Southern Russia
27.6 nm N Priyutnoye, Republic of Kalmykia
27.7 nm N Priyutny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:05:48 2016