Alekseyevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Алексеевский,(( Алексеевский )),(( Алексеевский ))

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 44.8064 Longitude 42.3164 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 42° 18' 59E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 315

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alekseyevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alekseyevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alekseyevskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalyuzhnyy (4.9 nm)
Veselyy (5.2 nm)
Kuz'minskiy (7.8 nm)
Severnyy (5.0 nm)
Novyy Beshpagir (8.6 nm)
Veselyy (0.8 nm)
Stepnoy (2.9 nm)
Vladimirovskiy (6.0 nm)
Novosadovyy (5.2 nm)
Dzhalginskiy (5.1 nm)
Gulyay Pole (5.9 nm)
Srednekolonskiy (6.5 nm)
Voronezhskiy (7.4 nm)
Verkhnekolonskiy (8.0 nm)
Pavlovka (8.7 nm)
Nizhniy Dzhalginskiy (7.7 nm)
Nizhnekolonskiy (8.1 nm)
Novogeorgiyevskiy (8.8 nm)
Kazinskiy (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42095 Small Kholodnogorskiy Airfield Stavropol 13 nm N 321
URMT STW Medium SHPAKOVSKOYE Stavropol 20 nm N 334 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Orenburzhye, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR42198 Small Kochubeyevskoye Airport Kochubeyevskoye 25 nm W 253
FR42202 Closed Svetlograd Airfield Svetlograd 40 nm N 22
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 47 nm S 136 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm NW Stavropol Shpakovskoye Airport
20.2 nm NW Registered Cossacks of the Russian Federation
20.3 nm NW Stavropol Governorate
20.3 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:17 2016