Belokopanskiye, Russia Page

Other names: Белокопанские,(( Белокопанские )),(( Белокопанские ))

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 45.9842 Longitude 42.9856 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 45° 59' 3N Long (DMS) 42° 59' 8E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Belokopanskiye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belokopanskiye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belokopanskiye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vol'nyy (9.4 nm)
Malaya Dzhalga (9.1 nm)
Kiyevka (6.3 nm)
Manychskoye (7.0 nm)
Dund Dzhalg (13.3 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (13.9 nm)
Uralan (15.0 nm)
Belyye Kopani (2.3 nm)
Maki (9.3 nm)
Druzhnyy (8.0 nm)
Vinodel'nenskiy (10.4 nm)
Sovkhoznyy (11.2 nm)
Derbetovka (11.4 nm)
Kocherzhinskiy (13.0 nm)
Dom Invalidov (12.3 nm)
Sovy (12.4 nm)
Rote-Fane (14.2 nm)
Yeremizev (14.4 nm)
Vishnevyy (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42202 Closed Svetlograd Airfield Svetlograd 35 nm S 200
FR40548 Small Zavetnoe Airport 43 nm N 38
URMT STW Medium SHPAKOVSKOYE Stavropol 64 nm S 215 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Orenburzhye, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines
URWI ESL Medium ELISTA Elista 60 nm E 66 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW Oktyabrsky, Russia
18.2 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Russia
23.0 nm N Molodyozhny (inhabited locality)
22.5 nm N Lake Manych-Gudilo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:02:48 2016