Berestovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Берестовский,(( Берестовский )),(( Берестовский )),(( Берестовский ))

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 45.4692 Longitude 42.5172 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 42° 31' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1493

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Berestovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berestovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berestovskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malaya Kugul'ta (5.3 nm) Pervomayskiy (0.9 nm)
Aleksandrovskiy (1.2 nm)
Martynovka (5.6 nm)
Petrovskiy (6.5 nm)
Podgornyy (7.0 nm)
Pervomayskiy (6.9 nm)
Petrovskiy (7.0 nm)
Verkhniy (8.5 nm)
Imeni Krupskoy (8.2 nm)
Malyye Rodniki (8.5 nm)
Ivashchenko (9.9 nm)
Dobrovol'noye (8.8 nm)
Rodniki (10.0 nm)
Blagodatnoye (5.1 nm)
Blagoveshchenskiy (6.7 nm)
Zapadnyy (8.1 nm)
Novaya Kugul'ta (9.3 nm)
Kugul'ta (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42202 Closed Svetlograd Airfield Svetlograd 7 nm E 111
URMT STW Medium SHPAKOVSKOYE Stavropol 27 nm S 218 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Orenburzhye, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR42095 Small Kholodnogorskiy Airfield Stavropol 33 nm S 210
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 78 nm S 162 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE Krasnodar-1 railway station
19.2 nm NE List of Ramsar sites in Russia
25.3 nm N 1969 Soviet nuclear tests
25.3 nm N List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:51 2016