Berezovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Berëzovskiy,Берёзовский,(( Берёзовский )),(( Берёзовский )),(( Берёзовский ))

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 45.3331 Longitude 42.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 19' 59N Long (DMS) 42° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27144

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Berezovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berezovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berezovskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Poperechnyy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svetlograd (0.5 nm)
Yeysko-Buzinovskiy (2.3 nm)
Bazovyy (3.5 nm)
Svetlogradskiy Plodovodcheskiy Sovkhoz (3.1 nm)
Shvedino (4.8 nm)
Kobylyachiv (5.9 nm)
Uspenskiy (7.3 nm)
Gordiyenko (7.9 nm)
Nikolina Balka (8.2 nm)
Voznesenskiy (8.8 nm)
Prikalausskiy (9.1 nm)
Litvinov (9.9 nm)
Sychevskiy (9.8 nm)
Staro-Mar'yerskoye (1.9 nm)
Solenoye Ozero (3.9 nm)
Lushnikov (5.8 nm)
Donskaya Balka (7.7 nm)
Donskaya Balka (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42202 Closed Svetlograd Airfield Svetlograd 9 nm W 304
URMT STW Medium SHPAKOVSKOYE Stavropol 34 nm W 247 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Orenburzhye, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR42095 Small Kholodnogorskiy Airfield Stavropol 38 nm W 236
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 67 nm S 172 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
URWI ESL Medium ELISTA Elista 87 nm N 43 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Krasnodar-1 railway station
6.9 nm NE Southern Russia
22.1 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Russia
23.9 nm E Chur, Stavropol Krai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:29 2016