Bad'-Pashnya, Russia Page

Other names: Bad’-Pashnya,Бадь-Пашня,(( Бадь-Пашня )),(( Бадь-Пашня )),(( Бадь-Пашня ))

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 59.9500 Longitude 55.4333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bad'-Pashnya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bad'-Pashnya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bad'-Pashnya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loch'-Say (4.2 nm)
Selishche (6.3 nm)
Dederuy (9.1 nm)
Levichi (9.7 nm)
Krasnobay (10.2 nm)
Svetlitsa (14.4 nm)
Nizhnyaya Vortseva (18.0 nm)
Loginov (4.4 nm)
Suzemok (8.0 nm)
Zateter'ye (9.1 nm)
Kruglyashka (8.8 nm)
Bykovo (7.6 nm)
Senino (7.5 nm)
Andronovo (7.7 nm)
Burena (9.2 nm)
Krutiki (11.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (9.6 nm)
Kosinskiy (10.3 nm)
Bagay (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPT Small Berezniki Airport Solikamsk 48 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NW Kosa River
23.0 nm S Voskhod 2
32.9 nm N Timsher River
32.0 nm N South Keltma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:20 2016