Alekseyevka, Russia Page

Other names: Алексеевка,(( Алексеевка )),(( Алексеевка ))

World:Russia:Krasnoyarskiy Kray
Latitude 56.9333 Longitude 90.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 90° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alekseyevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alekseyevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alekseyevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kochetatka (2.2 nm)
Novobirilyussy (5.1 nm)
Staraya Yelovka (5.7 nm)
Aref'yevo (7.1 nm)
Shutochkino (7.3 nm)
Voznesenka (5.7 nm)
Borisovka (7.9 nm)
Nazarovo (8.1 nm)
Motalassy (13.1 nm)
Mikhaylov Pogost (15.7 nm)
Sosnovka (17.7 nm)
Shpagino (18.0 nm)
Birilyussy (14.4 nm)
Orlovka (3.7 nm) Ivanovka (6.8 nm)
Yelga (8.2 nm)
Troitsk (10.4 nm)
Novosely (8.5 nm)
Berezovka (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNKS ACS Medium Achinsk Airport Achinsk 40 nm S 192
FR42160 Small Nazarovo Airport Nazarovo 58 nm S 191
UNKL KJA Large YEMELYANOVO Krasnoyarsk 71 nm E 129 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
40.8 nm S Achinsk Airport
75.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:32:51 2016