Ban Khung Wiman, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านคุ้งวิมาน,คุ้งวิมานบ้าน,คุ้งวิมานบ้าน

World:Thailand:Chanthaburi
Latitude 12.6044 Longitude 101.8762 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 12° 36' 16N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6000

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Khung Wiman Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khung Wiman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khung Wiman Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Nam Khao (0.6 nm)
Ban Map Kho (1.0 nm)
Ban Song Phi Nong (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Phrong (1.8 nm)
Ban Pak Tapon (2.2 nm)
Ban Ko Mue Lek (2.3 nm)
Ban Na Sa (2.7 nm)
Ban Sanam Chai (2.8 nm)
Ban Tha Khlaeng (0.9 nm)
Ban Khlong Khut Bon (2.0 nm)
Ban Trok Pradu (2.0 nm)
Ban Noen Pradu (2.5 nm)
Ban Tao Mo (2.5 nm)
Ban Khlong Khut (2.5 nm)
Ban Nok Khao (2.6 nm)
Ban Tha Sok (2.7 nm)
Ban Hua Laem (0.7 nm)
Ban Khung Kraben (1.8 nm)
Ban Laem Sadet (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 32 nm E 127 Bangkok Airways
VTBU UTP Medium U TAPHAO INTL Rayong 51 nm W 275 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kan Air, Pegas Fly, Thai AirAsia
YTBF PYX Small Pattaya Airpark Pattaya 55 nm W 284
FR43143 Small Eastern Flying Club Bang Lamung 58 nm W 288
VTBS BKK Large SUVARNABHUMI INTL BANGKOK 92 nm W 314 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Austral, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air India , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Condor, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Gulf Air, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Intira Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Airways, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, K-Mile Air, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Martinair, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, Nepal Airlines, Nordwind Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Norwegian Long Haul, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Plus Ultra Líneas Aéreas, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Regent Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Thai Smile , Thai Vietjet Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE List of islands of Thailand
8.4 nm SE 102nd meridian east
11.7 nm SE Ko Nom Sao
11.7 nm SE Breast-shaped hill
13.3 nm E Chanthaburi Province
13.3 nm E Chanthaburi
13.4 nm E Chanthaburi Province Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:22:00 2016