Lebap, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: лебап,лебап

World:Turkmenistan
Latitude 41.0494 Longitude 61.8824 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 58N Long (DMS) 61° 52' 57E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1187

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lebap Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lebap Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lebap Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulatau (20.0 nm)
Sheykharyk (22.3 nm)
Dyuyeboyun (22.7 nm)
Gazojak (23.2 nm)
Nukus (5.2 nm)
Meshekli (11.7 nm)
Sadyvar (11.3 nm)
Kushay (26.0 nm)
Danisher (1.7 nm)
Sarymay (2.3 nm)
Uch-Uchak (4.6 nm)
Rabochiy (6.0 nm)
Chash-Kala (8.3 nm)
Dargan-Ata (12.3 nm)
Tuprakkala (13.3 nm)
Kirgiz-Aul (14.7 nm)
Dzhigerbent (17.2 nm)
Karaaygyr (22.8 nm)
Arap (25.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5306 Small PITNYAK Amudar'ya 21 nm W 282
UT78 Small TURTKUL OREM 51 nm W 307
UTNU UGC Medium URGENCH Urgench 64 nm W 300 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE 41st parallel north
11.3 nm SE 62nd meridian east
33.1 nm W Turkmenistan–Uzbekistan barrier
40.2 nm NW Xazorasp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:15:01 2016